OUR #W4YL CRUSHABLE CUPS HAVE ARRIVED | GET TWO FREE CUPS WITH YOUR PURCHASE | LIMITED TIME ONLY! | FREE SHIPPING AUSTRALIA WIDE | BUY IN MIXED & SAME 3, 6 OR 12 PACKS

#respectprivacy #protectprivacy

Effective 9th May 2017

Wine for Yoga Lovers is a brand of CMV Farms Pty Ltd (W4YL, we, us, our).

We respect your privacy.  We are committed to protecting your privacy and the personal information we hold.  We are committed to complying with the the Privacy Act 1988 (Act) and the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs).

This is our Privacy Policy.  It tells you how we collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information.

Why we collect personal information and how do we use it.

Generally speaking, we collect and use your personal information to be able to provide you with our products and services. 

We collect and use it so that we can tell you about our products and services, to enable us to assist you and to respond to your questions.

We also collect and use your personal information so we can comply with our contractual and other legal obligations.

We also use your personal information as part of running promotions and other marketing activities. 

We may also use your personal information for any other purpose that we tell you at the time we collect the personal information from you.

How we collect personal information.

We may collect your information via this website or our other websites, our social media pages, phone applications, electronic devices, paper or electronic forms, sales and customer service staff, agents or contractors.

We may also collect information from you if you provide products or services to us.  This personal information is generally collected to assist obtaining the products or services from you.

What personal information we collect.

We collect the types of personal information required to assist us to provide our products and services to you and to tell you about them.

This includes personal information such as:

your name;

your date of birth;

your contact details such as your phone number, email and home and postal address;

your signature;

your credit card details;

your bank account details;

your employment details;

your trading history or trading history and any business, company or related entity you are involved with (if you are supplying goods or services to us);

your occupation;

your Australian Business Number;

your Drivers Licence Number and State;

your responses to market research surveys or competition entries;

information to assist with our customer relationship management and market research functions, which may include information relating to your interests, experiences and preferences.

How we use and disclose your personal information.

We may use your personal information for the primary purpose that we have collected it.  In other words, the purpose we have told you through a particular Collection Channel or Provider Channel or the purpose that could be reasonably expected at the time we collected the information from you. We may also use your personal information for a secondary related purpose.

By giving us your personal information, you consent to us using it to:

1.verify your identity;

2.provide you with our products or services;

3.assist with your questions or complaints;

4.complete an activity that you have chosen to undertake;

5.administer our relationship with you;

6.monitor online activity on this website and our other website(s) and application(s);

7.market, improve and add to our products and services (including online);

8.where required or authorised by law;

9.collecting overdue payments;

10.give to third parties that are engaged by us to provide services, including IT services such as storing and managing databases, processing credit card information, mail outs, debt collection, marketing research and advertising; and

11.give to debt recovery agencies and debt purchasers, law enforcement agents or credit reporting agencies; and

12.give to third parties that you authorise to receive personal information held by us.

You also consent to us using your personal information for any purpose where you have given us consent.

If we are given personal information that we have not asked for, we will keep it secure or destroy or de-identify it.

You can remain anonymous or withhold personal information.

Where practical, you may choose not to identify yourself, deal with us on an anonymous basis or use an alias or fictitious name.

In some instances, if you do not provide us with required personal information we may not be able to provide you with the requested product or service, allow you to participate in promotion activities or obtain the product or service we are offering.

As a result, we may need to stop our existing sales processes, suspend, cancel or renew a contract (subject to its terms and conditions and relevant laws) or withdraw an invitation or offer.

You may receive direct marketing.

We are excited by our products and services and we will be improving and adding to them all of the time.

We will use your personal information to contact you to offer you our products and services, including any new and improved products and services, which we think you might be interested in. 

If you provide us with your personal information and you consent to receiving direct marketing communications from us, you authorise us to send you promotional messages and materials related to our products and services.  This may be by direct mail, telephone, email, SMS and social media.

If you do not want us to contact you or you do not want to receive marketing or other communications from us, please let us know by contacting us and our contact details are set out below.  You can also use the unsubscribe facility provided in the most recent communication from us.

Your information may be disclosed overseas.

Our core business, systems and people are within Australia.

We use an online payment system provided by an overseas provider.  We currently use Stripe which is an overseas company based in the US.  We may change this in our discretion.  The overseas online payment system enables us to accept payments from you over the Internet through our website.  You provide your personal information through such overseas online payment system including your name, address, phone, email and credit card details and information.

It is possible that some of your personal information may be collected and stored overseas or in overseas hosted Cloud services.

We are otherwise unlikely to disclose your personal information to any person or entity outside Australia, but will let you know if and when this is necessary.

You can access and correct your personal information.

You generally have the right to access your personal information free of charge, subject to some limitations contained in the Act.

The APPs set out some circumstances in which we are not required to provide you with such access. If you ask for your personal information and any of these circumstances exist, you may be given access to the personal information in a way that is permitted under the Act.

We encourage you to update us so that we have accurate, current and complete information. You may correct any errors or request that we delete all or some of your personal information. You may also submit a request not to have any further contact from us.

We use 'cookies'.

When you use our website(s) or App(s), we or our IT service providers may obtain information using technologies such as cookies, tags, web beacons, and navigational data collection (log files, server logs, and clickstream data) to better understand your user experience. For example, we or our IT service providers may collect information like:

the date, time and duration of visits;

the website that referred you to our website;

the browser you are using;

which webpages are accessed; and

what you view on our website.

This information is generally not linked to your identity, except where it is accessed via links in our e-message or where you have identified yourself. We may use knowledge of your user experience to better understand what products or services may be of interest to you and to improve our marketing and promotional activities.

Complaints about privacy breaches.

If you are unhappy with the collection, use or and disclosure of your personal information, please contact our Privacy Officer via the details provided below to make a complaint. Our Privacy Officer will review any complaint received and will respond after as soon as they have considered the complaint (which may require further information to be provided by you).  We will do our best to resolve it as quickly as possible.

Privacy Policy changes.

We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. The amendments will be effective as soon as we include them on this website.  We encourage you to check this Privacy Policy page from time to time.

You can contact us about your personal information.

To contact us about your personal information, concerns or complaints, please contact us directly at:

Attention: Privacy Officer

helpme@wineforyogalovers.com.au

Postal GPO Box 2238, Adelaide SA 5001

Telephone: 08 8238 5447